Jan 17, 2022  
2020-2021 Catalog 
    
2020-2021 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Support Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Joshua Aksamit
Shipping & Receiving Clerk - Purchasing

Mohammed Al-Asadi
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Saba Al Obaidi
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Allan Allen
LRC Special/Media Serv Tech - Technology

Renee Aupperle
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Kasey Baccam
Web Developer - Technology

Christopher Baker
Custodian I - Pysical Plant

Adam Bales
Public Safety Officer

Stacey Barnard-Dorn
Executive Administrative Assistant - Instruction

Amy Bassen
Administrative Assistant II - Continuing Education

Jon Barthelman
Teaching Lab Assistant II - Computer Information Technology

Rebecca Bauer
Lead Programmer/Analyst - Technology

Amy Bettinger
Help Desk Technician - Information Services

Mark Billesbach
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

John Blowers
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Karen Bonczynski
Executive Administrative Assistant - Campus Office

Melinda Brown
Child Care Assistant Coordinator - Child Development Center

Daniel Brown
Teaching Lab Assistant II - Computer Information Technology

Terri Brown
Student Affairs System Specialist - Student Affairs

Linda Butcher
Financial Aid Loan Officer - Student Affairs

Jackie Campbell
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Richard Campbell
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Tobbie Campbell
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Christie Carnes
Administrative Assistant I -Transportation, Welding & Agriculture Division

Kim Cartwright
Information Systems Technician - Information Services

Cing Cinn
Financial Aid Technician - Student Affairs

Lydia Clark
Residence Life Assistant Manager - Residence Halls

Harold Clover
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Nancy Colton
Payroll Specialist - Administrative Services

Larry Cronk
Parts Store Manager - Campus Services

Tracy Dahlstrom
Copy Machine Operator - Print Shop

Jim Davenport
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Barbara Davis
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Marcie DeLong
Accounts Receivable Specialist I - Administrative Servcies

Lindsay Dickinson
Library Resource Center Specialist - Technology

Heidi Dinslage
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Eric Dirks
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Ian Edelmaier
Network Systems Technician - Information Services

Michael Elsener
Library Resource Center Specialist - Technology

Nikki Escobar
Assistant Campus Store Manager - Administrative Services

Traci Esser
Campus Store Customer Services Associate - Administrative Services

William Evans
Computer Programmer - Information Services

Makayla Fisher
Administrative Assistant I - Instructional

Kenneth Fox
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Sarene Friedli
Administrative Assistant I - Transportation/Manufacturing Division

Carlos Garcia
Financial Aid Technician - Student Affairs

Sonia Garcia
Public Safety Officer - Human Resources

William Gehrig
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Lori Goldsmith
Administrative Assistant I - Continuing Education

Julian Gomez
Registration Technician - Student Affairs

Misty Griggs
Administrative Assistant II - Arts & Sciences Division

Jill Gurney
Human Resources Information Systems Specialist - Human Resources

Patricia Haddow
Registration Technician - Student Affairs

Donnetta Hajek
Administrative Assistant I - Instruction

Myron Ham
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Jim Hamilton
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Tanya Hare
Account Clerk III - Administrative Services

Kelly Harms
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Mary Ann Harms
Admissions Technician - Student Affairs

Lynda Heiden
Executive Administrative Assistant - Area Office

Thomas Heywood
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Jessica Himmelberg
Admissions Technician - Student Affairs

Margaret Hoke
Administrative Assistant I - Health Sciences Division

Natasha Holly
Administrative Assistant I - Continuing Education

Matthew Hosch
Help Desk Technician - Technology

Amanda Hromek
Account Clerk III - Administrative Services

Reynaldo Huamancha
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Joseph Hunter
Information Systems Technician - Technology

Deanne Hyde Boilesen
Library Resource Center Specialist - Technology

Shannon Ibarra
Campus/Student Services Assistant - Student Affairs

Marjorie Itzen
Administrative Assistant I - Physical Plant

Karie Jobman
Account Clerk II - Administrative Services

Merle Jobman
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Chad Johnsen
Information Systems Technician - Technology

Glenda Johnsen
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Adam Johnson
Custodian II - Physical Plant

John Johnson
Campus Store Customer Service Associate - Administrative Services

Bryan Kahler
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Cody Keller
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Mark Kilgore
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Joanna Kisby
Account Clerk II - Administrative Services

Alexander Koch
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Courtney Kramer
Administrative Assistant I - Instructional

Brittany Kreikemeier
Child Development Center Group Supervisor - Child Development Center

Doreen Krontz
Child Development Group Supervisor - Child Development Center

Cassie Kruse
Executive Administrative Assistant Technology/Campus Office

Eric Landkamer
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Melinda Lewandowski
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Ruth Lewis
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Theresa Linder
Administrative Assistant II - Student Affairs

Brian Liska
Assistant Parts Store Manager - Administrative Services

Sam Loos
Security & Safety Coordinator - Human Resources

Leon Lovitt
Farm Manager - Ag/Food/Natural Resources Division

Mindy Marsh
Admissions Technician - Student Affairs

Elwood Martin
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Steven Mason
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Cindy Mayfield
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Tanya McKee
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Jamie Meierdierks
SharePoint Developer - Technology

Shauna Meierdierks
Administrative Assistant II - Physical Plant

Cody Meints
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Mark Meints
Security and Safety Coordinator - Human Resources

Alyssa Meyer
Administrative Assistant II - Health Sciences Division

Amber Moody
Administrative Assistant I - Career Services

Lori Moravec
Library Resource Center Specialist - Technology

Rochelle Morton
Administrative Assistant I - Continuing Education

Michelle Nerud
Enterprise Systems Specialist - Information Services

Ha Nguyen
Account Clerk I - Administrative Services

Siddig Nour
Information Systems Technician - Information Services

Nicholas Oblender
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Wesley Oden
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Toby Oglesby
Network Systems Technician - Information Services

Cathleen Oslzly
Registration Technician - Student Affairs

Donna Otte
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Mark Overman
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Pamela Overman
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Juan Palacios
Security & Safety Specialist - Human Resources 

Lily Payne
Student Services Technician - Student Affairs

Sara Pegram
Business Intelligence Developer/Programmer Analyst - Information Services

Brian Piontek
Press Operator - Print Shop

Audrey Priefert
Account Clerk III - Administrative Services

Theresa Puente
Administrative Assistant I - Instructional

Peshawa Rashid
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Reidith Rediger
Computer Programmer - Information Services

Marcia Redler
Account Clerk II - Administrative Services

Jean Reed
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Sarah Rhoades
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Tony Rhoden
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Dean Richards
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Gayle Richards
Account Clerk III - Administrative Services

Rod Richards
Network Systems Technician - Information Services

Lauren Rinne
Financial Aid Technician - Student Affairs

Delray Rowell
Administrative Assistant I - Arts & Sciences

Marty Rowland
Enterprise Systems Specialist - Information Services

Michael Rudebusch
Information Systems Technician - Information Services

Jennifer Rupprecht
Executive Administrative Assistant - Virtual Learning Division/Campus Office

Miranda Sanchez
Administrative Assistant I - Arts & Sciences

Kathrina Schaben
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Garnell Schack
Network Systems Technician - Information Technology

Sabrina Schinstock
Administrative Assistant I - Institutional Research

Ann Schlueter
Account Clerk II - Administrative Services

Rodney Schmale
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Jenna Schueman
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Paige Schulte
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Nathan Schwab
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Jessica Schuster
Administrative Assistant II - Business Division

Bruce Schwisow
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Cory Scott
Network Systems Technician - Information Services

Linda Snelling
Custodian I - Physical Plant

John Spellman
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Megan Spilker
Information Systems Technician

Bruce Spitser
Parts Store Manager - Administrative Services

John Stabenow
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Joy Steckly
Payroll Specialist - Administrative Services

Jason Steele
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Carrie Stollar
Child Development Group Supervisor - Child Development Center

Sandra Studnicka
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Craig Stutzman
Shipping & Receiving Clerk - Purchasing

Gordon Stutzman
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Jolene Stutzman
Human Resources Benefits & Compensation Analyst - Human Resources

Terry Stutzman
Information Systems Technician - Information Services

Alexander Taylor
Information Systems Technician - Information Services

Holly Terrell
Administrative Assistant I - Student Affairs

Ron TeSelle
Maintenance Work I - Physical Plant

Bang Tran
Media Services Specialist - Information Services

Katelyn Tran
Account Clerk III - Administrative Services

Tessa Triplette
Assistant Residence Life Manager - Residence Halls

Paul Tvrdy
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Daniel Vajgrt
Shipping & Receiving Clerk - Purchasing

Marcia Van Andel
Administrative Assistant I - Career Services

Julie Vasey
Administrative Assistant II - Physical Plant

Mark Vasey
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Janet Vaughn
Child Development Group Supervisor - Child Development Center

Roy Venhaus
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Jessica Vetter
Administrative Assistant I - Arts & Sciences

Mark Vlasnik
Custodian II - Physical Plant

James Voboril
Maintenance Worker I - Physical Plant

Gilbert Wallman
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Cheryl Watson
Accounting Clerk I - Administrative Services

Haley Weakland
Admissions Technician - Student Affairs

Linda Weyers
Accounting Analyst - Administrative Services

Sheri Wiemann
Child Development Group Supervisor - Child Development Center

Arlene Williams
Custodian I - Physical Plant

Sally Wobig
Administrative Assistant II - Construction, Electronics, Computer Information Technology and Manufacturing Divisions

Patsy Wohlgemuth
Account Clerk III - Continuing Education

Michael Wood
Maintenance Worker II - Physical Plant

Tracie Wooge
Custodian II - Physical Plant

Seanna Yeager
Library Resources Center Specialist - Technology

Jenna Zachek
Student Affairs Analyst - Information Services